SCHOOL COMPETITIONS


Schools Competitions Co-Ordinators-

Laura Bennett.  Click here to email.

Clare Hayes.  Click here to email.


Somerset Hockey Association organises a varied programme of County school’s competitions for affiliated schools from U11 teams right through to U18 teams in outdoor competitions.  We also organise U16 and U18 County competitions at indoor.  Please click on the tabs below for the relevant information.


This season you are able to enter the schools competitions either by downloading a form and emailing it in or via the online entry.  The entry form below is for outdoor competitions only at this time.

Schools County Competition Form 2020-2021 – download to fill out and return

Schools County Competition Form 2020-2021 – entry on line


Investec Girls & Notts Boys Competition Information (U14 – U18)

Investec Girls Competition Regulations

Notts Boys Competition Regulations

Girls Team Sheets

Boys Team Sheets

Super 6s Schools Indoor Championships (16 & U18)

Super 6s Schools Championships Team Sheet 2020-21

Super 6s Junior Competition Regulations 2020-2021

In2Hockey Competition Information (U11 – U13)

Schools In2Hockey Regulations 2020-21 final

In2Hockey Team Sheet

Jan
28
Thu
Boys U14 Tier 1 & Tier 2 County Competition @ King's College Taunton
Jan 28 all-day
Feb
1
Mon
Boys U14 T1 West Prelims w/c 1st February 2021 @ TBC
Feb 1 all-day
Feb
22
Mon
Boys U16 Tier 3 County Competition w/c 22nd February 2021 @ TBC
Feb 22 all-day
Boys U18 Tier 4 County Competition w/c 22nd February 2021 @ TBC
Feb 22 all-day
Feb
23
Tue
Boys U14 Tier 1 West Regionals @ Millfield School
Feb 23 all-day
Feb
25
Thu
Boys U13 In2Hockey County Competition @ Taunton School
Feb 25 all-day
Mar
4
Thu
Boys U14 Tier 2 West Regionals @ Millfield School
Mar 4 all-day
Mar
9
Tue
Boys U11 In2Hockey County Competition @ Millfield Prep School
Mar 9 all-day
Boys U16 Tier 3 West Regionals @ Millfield School
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
11
Thu
Boys U13 West Regionals @ Millfield School
Mar 11 all-day
Oct
12
Mon
Girls U16 Tier 3 County Competition w/c 12th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 12 all-day
Girls U18 County Competition w/c 12th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 12 all-day
Oct
13
Tue
Girls U14 Tier 1 West Prelims w/c 13th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 13 all-day
Girls U16 Tier 3 West Prelims w/c 13th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 13 all-day
Oct
15
Thu
Girls U14 Tier 1 and Tier 2 County Competition @ Millfield School
Oct 15 all-day
Nov
12
Thu
Girls U18 Tier 4 West Regionals @ Clifton College Sports Ground
Nov 12 all-day
Nov
17
Tue
Girls U13 County Competition @ Queen's College Taunton
Nov 17 all-day
Girls U16 Tier 3 West Regionals @ TBC
Nov 17 all-day
Nov
19
Thu
Girls U14 Tier 2 West Regionals @ Millfield School
Nov 19 all-day
Girls U14 Tier1 West Regionals @ Clifton College Sports Ground
Nov 19 all-day

2019-2020

Outdoor

U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec County Runners Up – Wellington School
U18 Girls T4 Results
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – The Castle School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U16 Girls T3 Results
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec County Runners Up – Millfield School
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec County Runners Up – Millfield School
U14 T1 & T2 Girls
U14 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners –
U14 Girs Tier 3 Investec Somerset Runners Up –
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – All Hallows Prep School
U13 Girls Results
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep School
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up –
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep School
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College Junior School
U11 Girls Results
U18 Boys Tier 4 Somerset County Winners – Richard Huish College
U18 Boys Tier 4 Investec County Runners Up – Kings of Wessex Academy
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U16 Boys T3
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Winners –  Millfield School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Runners Up – King’s College
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners –
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up –
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners –  Taunton Prep School
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up –  Millfield Prep School
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners –  Millfield Prep School
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton Prep School

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U18 Girls Indoor
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Girls Indoor
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s College Taunton
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U18 Boys Indoor
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Boys Schools Indoor Results


2018-2019

Outdoor

U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wellington School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Girls T3 Results
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec County Runners Up – Taunton School
U14 Girls T1 Results
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College Taunton
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec County Runners Up – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls T2 Results
U14 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – The Castle School
U14 Girs Tier 3 Investec Somerset Runners Up – Sexeys School
U14 Girls T3 Results
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield Prep
U13 Results
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queens College
U18 Boys Tier 4 Somerset County Winners –
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College / The Castle School
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College / The Castle School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Full Results
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Winners – Downside School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Runners Up – Wellington School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Full Results
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Holyrood Academy
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Stonar School
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – All Hallows Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up -Taunton Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Results
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queens College
U11 Boys Full Results

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s Bruton
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Girls Indoor Results
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College Taunton
U18 Boys Indoor Results
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners –  Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Boys Indoor Results


2017-2018

Outdoor

U18 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s School Bruton
U16 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners –  Millfield Schol
U16 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U16 Boys NSC Somerset County Winners – King’s College Taunton
U16 Boys NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U14 Boys NSC Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U14 Boys NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s College Taunton
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s School Bruton
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s School Bruton
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up –  Millfield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Miffield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s School Bruton