SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

Somerset Hockey Association organises a varied programme of County school’s competitions for affiliated schools from U11 teams right through to U18 teams in outdoor competitions.  We also organise U16 and U18 County competitions at indoor.  Please click on the tabs below for the relevant information.

Schools County Schools County Entry Forms 2020-2021

Investec Girls & Notts Boys Competition Information (U14 – U18)

Investec Girls Competition Regulations

Notts Boys Competition Regulations

Girls Team Sheets

Boys Team Sheets

Super 6s Schools Indoor Championships (16 & U18)

Super 6s Schools Championships Team Sheet 2020-21

Super 6s Junior Competition Regulations 2020-2021

In2Hockey Competition Information (U11 – U13)

Schools In2Hockey Regulations 2020-21 final

In2Hockey Team Sheet

Feb
1
Mon
U14 Boys T1 West Prelims w/c 1st February 2021 @ TBC
Feb 1 all-day
Feb
22
Mon
U14 Boys T1 West Regionals w/c 22nd February 2021 @ TBC
Feb 22 all-day
Mar
1
Mon
U14 Boys T2 West Regionals w/c 1st March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 1 all-day
Mar
8
Mon
U13 Boys West Regionals w/c 8th March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 8 all-day
U16 Boys T3 West Regionals w/c 8th March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 8 all-day
Mar
15
Mon
U18 Boys T4 West Regionals w/c 15th March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 15 all-day
Mar
22
Mon
U11 Girls & Boys West Regionals w/c 22nd March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 22 all-day
Oct
18
Sun
U14 Girls T1 West Prelims w/c 18th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 18 all-day
U16 Girls T3 West Prelims w/c 18th October 2020 @ TBC
Oct 18 all-day
Nov
17
Tue
U16 Girls T3 West West Regionals @ TBC
Nov 17 all-day
Nov
19
Thu
U18 Girls T4 West Regionals @ Clifton College Sports Ground
Nov 19 all-day
Nov
23
Mon
U13 Girls West Regionals @ TBC
Nov 23 all-day
Mar
22
Mon
U11 Girls & Boys West Regionals w/c 22nd March 2021 @ TBC
Mar 22 all-day

2019-2020

Outdoor

U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec County Runners Up – Wellington School
U18 Girls T4 Results
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – The Castle School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U16 Girls T3 Results
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec County Runners Up – Millfield School
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec County Runners Up – Millfield School
U14 T1 & T2 Girls
U14 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners –
U14 Girs Tier 3 Investec Somerset Runners Up –
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – All Hallows Prep School
U13 Girls Results
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep School
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up –
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep School
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College Junior School
U11 Girls Results
U18 Boys Tier 4 Somerset County Winners – Richard Huish College
U18 Boys Tier 4 Investec County Runners Up – Kings of Wessex Academy
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U16 Boys T3
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Winners –  Millfield School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Runners Up – King’s College
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Winners – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners –
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up –
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners –  Taunton Prep School
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up –  Millfield Prep School
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners –  Millfield Prep School
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton Prep School

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U18 Girls Indoor
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Girls Indoor
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s College Taunton
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U18 Boys Indoor
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Boys Schools Indoor Results


2018-2019

Outdoor

U18 Girls Tier 4 Investec Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – Wellington School
U16 Girls Tier 3 Investec County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Girls T3 Results
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Girls Tier 1 Investec County Runners Up – Taunton School
U14 Girls T1 Results
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College Taunton
U14 Girls Tier 2 Investec County Runners Up – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls T2 Results
U14 Girls Tier 3 Investec Somerset County Winners – The Castle School
U14 Girs Tier 3 Investec Somerset Runners Up – Sexeys School
U14 Girls T3 Results
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield Prep
U13 Results
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U12 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Holyrood Academy
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queens College
U18 Boys Tier 4 Somerset County Winners –
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Queen’s College / The Castle School
U16 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College / The Castle School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U14 Boys Tier 1 Full Results
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Winners – Downside School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Somerset County Runners Up – Wellington School
U14 Boys Tier 2 Full Results
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Winners – Holyrood Academy
U14 Boys Tier 3 Somerset County Runners Up – Stonar School
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – All Hallows Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up -Taunton Prep
U12 Boys In2Hockey Results
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners – Taunton Prep
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queens College
U11 Boys Full Results

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s Bruton
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Girls Indoor Results
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Queen’s College Taunton
U18 Boys Indoor Results
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners –  Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U16 Boys Indoor Results


2017-2018

Outdoor

U18 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U18 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s School Bruton
U16 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners –  Millfield Schol
U16 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – Wells Cathedral School
U14 Girls NSC Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U14 Girls NSC Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U13 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U11 Girls In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U16 Boys NSC Somerset County Winners – King’s College Taunton
U16 Boys NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s Bruton
U14 Boys NSC Somerset County Winners – Taunton School
U14 Boys NSC Somerset County Runners Up – King’s College Taunton
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U13 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Winners
U11 Boys In2Hockey Schools Somerset County Runners Up

Indoor

U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s School Bruton
U18 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Millfield School
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Winners – King’s School Bruton
U16 Girls Schools Somerset County Runners Up –  Millfield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Miffield School
U18 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – Taunton School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Winners – Millfield School
U16 Boys Schools Somerset County Runners Up – King’s School Bruton